Race Results 2014
Overall Female winner – Jessica Franklin from Mahomet 19:26
Female 5K
13 & under… 1st Alexa Franklin 22:09, 2nd Amanda Franklin 23:21, 3rd Lexie Niebrugge 25:26, 4th Grace Rentfro 26:03, 5th Morgan Mette 27:30, 6th Kaylee Niebrugge 30:41, 7th Zoe Cremens 34:14, 8th Atalie Osborn 36:31, 9th Hallie Ramert 40:15, 10th Sarah Lemar 55:14
14-19… 1st Kyndall Andrews 25:39, 2nd Tayor Lee 27:16, 3rd Kourtney Will 36:27, 4th Alyssa Cravens 38:23
20-29… 1st Brittany Gray 26:09, 2nd Megan Barbeau 29:59, 3rd Bridget Kistner 30:48, 4th Emma Baker 45:56, 5th Lexi Romack 45:56, 6th Lauren Covington 46:44, 7th Jenny Dust 52:09
30-39…1st Stacy Niebrugge 24:36, 2nd Mandy Haskett 26:41, 3rd Julie Higgs 27:49, 4th Bridget Johnson 29:29, 5th Amy Willenborg 32:14, 6th Amy Reynolds 33:09, 7th Kim Thies 33:38, 8th Shelly Cremens 34:14, 9th Amanda Osborn 36:31, 10th Marcie Karnes 39:51, 11th Amy Nice 46:44, 12th Jerin Romack 48:08, 13th Amanda McKinney 50:25, 14th Angie Worman 50:25, 15th Mandy Hoene 50:25, 16th Gina Koester 51:46, 17th Jill Shuemaker 52:05, 18th Katie O’Dell 52:05, 19th Amanda Latch 52:05, 20th Ronda Flowers 54:57, 21st Tricia Smith 55:05
40-49… 1st Kristi Sabo 23:33, 2nd Laura Shull 24:26, 3rd Jana Pamperin 27:14, 4th Mary Mette 27:59, 5th Kay Endsley 29:30, 6th Michelle Guiot 37:16, 7th Wendy Romack 42:41, 8th Shelly Romack 48:08, 9th Teresa Walk 48:59, 10th Carol Walk 49:00, 11th Deb Cook 49:40, 12th Christina Maleske 49:42, 13th Amy Idleman 57:47
50 & better… 1st Diana Foor 49:40, 2nd Carla Kistner 52:09, 3rd Colleen Hawkins 52:55, 4th Cathy Smith 55:04, 5th Gayle Golden 55:18
Overall Male Winner – Jake Dryer 20:13
Male 5K
13 & under… 1st Kaden Fearday 21:02, 2nd Joshua Franklin 23:14, 3rd Dylan Shull 25:59, 4th Brody Mette 27:06, 5th Aiden Lawyer 33:46
14-19… 1st Brody Titus 21:34, 2nd Alex Lawyer 27:11, 3rd Joey Smyser 36:27
20-29…1st Alan Probst 21:36, 2nd Daniel Dust 24:43, 3rd Justin Probst 25:43
30-39… 1st Dustin White 20:26, 2nd David Montgomery 25:20, 3rd Chad Williams 27:09, 4th Kevin Hardwick 28:14, 5th Chris Ballinger 28:51, 6th Brian Durdel 29:32, 7th Russ Hakman 40:19, 8th Andy Romack 48:08
40-49…1st Jason Franklin 23:53, 2nd Lawrence Logsdon 26:01, 3rd Brad Keck 26:38, 4th Jason Lee 27:14, 5th Ken Maleske 31:17, 6th Patrick Guiot 32:30, 7th Bill Idleman 33:49, 8th David Williams 33:54, 9th Dan Romack 48:09
50 & better 1st Larry Wilson 23:46, 2nd Dennis Fritts 28:02, 3rd Kirby Davis 29:24, 4th Mike Goldstein 31:13, 5th John Lauer 35:44
1 Mile Fun Run Results Blake’s Shining Star 2014
Male 1 Mile Run
1st Kaden Young 7:19, 2nd Max Niebrugge 7:24, 3rd Zac Niebrugge 7:33, Colton Fearday 7:37, Eli Rentfro 8:02, Nate Lacey 8:07, Brady Reynolds 8:24, Riley Durdel 8:29, Ryan Koester 8:31, Carl Ruholl 8:32, Andrew Probst 8:36, Brock Fearday 8:38, Nick Ruholl 8:56, Gus Rentfro 8:57, Mason Hardwick 10:13, Landon Titus 10:44, Ashton Sharp 11:01, Dylan Williams 11:03, Will Lawyer 11:45, Eric Probst 11:48, Will Romack 11:57, Noah Hardwick 12:31, Heath Westendorf 13:25, Owen Romack 15:28, Chris Ruholl 15:32,
Female 1 Mile Run
1st Elizabeth Titus 8:07, Cari Fearday 8:39, Sara Young 8:43, Kate Baker 9:51, Delaine Romack 10:26, Maggie Rentfro 10:36, Molly Weber 10:46, Jamie Titus 10:58, Kerri Lacy 11:04, Nancy Ruholl 11:23, Joah Osborn 11:50, Marcia Niebrugge 12:13, Ali Willenborg 12:45, Katey Lawyer 13:48, Sadie Willenborg 15:01, Megan Baker 15:02, Alisa Lagrand 15:10, Keira Williams 15:26, Nita Romack 15:31, Sarah Ruholl 15:33, Morgan Maleske 16:53, Olivia Rentfro 16:56, Jenna Parrott 17:01, Jenny Ballinger 17:52, Bobbi Malone 17:57, Colleen Moran 18:39
Overall Female winner – Jessica Franklin from Mahomet 19:26
Female 5K
13 & under… 1st Alexa Franklin 22:09, 2nd Amanda Franklin 23:21, 3rd Lexie Niebrugge 25:26, 4th Grace Rentfro 26:03, 5th Morgan Mette 27:30, 6th Kaylee Niebrugge 30:41, 7th Zoe Cremens 34:14, 8th Atalie Osborn 36:31, 9th Hallie Ramert 40:15, 10th Sarah Lemar 55:14
14-19… 1st Kyndall Andrews 25:39, 2nd Tayor Lee 27:16, 3rd Kourtney Will 36:27, 4th Alyssa Cravens 38:23
20-29… 1st Brittany Gray 26:09, 2nd Megan Barbeau 29:59, 3rd Bridget Kistner 30:48, 4th Emma Baker 45:56, 5th Lexi Romack 45:56, 6th Lauren Covington 46:44, 7th Jenny Dust 52:09
30-39…1st Stacy Niebrugge 24:36, 2nd Mandy Haskett 26:41, 3rd Julie Higgs 27:49, 4th Bridget Johnson 29:29, 5th Amy Willenborg 32:14, 6th Amy Reynolds 33:09, 7th Kim Thies 33:38, 8th Shelly Cremens 34:14, 9th Amanda Osborn 36:31, 10th Marcie Karnes 39:51, 11th Amy Nice 46:44, 12th Jerin Romack 48:08, 13th Amanda McKinney 50:25, 14th Angie Worman 50:25, 15th Mandy Hoene 50:25, 16th Gina Koester 51:46, 17th Jill Shuemaker 52:05, 18th Katie O’Dell 52:05, 19th Amanda Latch 52:05, 20th Ronda Flowers 54:57, 21st Tricia Smith 55:05
40-49… 1st Kristi Sabo 23:33, 2nd Laura Shull 24:26, 3rd Jana Pamperin 27:14, 4th Mary Mette 27:59, 5th Kay Endsley 29:30, 6th Michelle Guiot 37:16, 7th Wendy Romack 42:41, 8th Shelly Romack 48:08, 9th Teresa Walk 48:59, 10th Carol Walk 49:00, 11th Deb Cook 49:40, 12th Christina Maleske 49:42, 13th Amy Idleman 57:47
50 & better… 1st Diana Foor 49:40, 2nd Carla Kistner 52:09, 3rd Colleen Hawkins 52:55, 4th Cathy Smith 55:04, 5th Gayle Golden 55:18
Overall Male Winner – Jake Dryer 20:13
Male 5K
13 & under… 1st Kaden Fearday 21:02, 2nd Joshua Franklin 23:14, 3rd Dylan Shull 25:59, 4th Brody Mette 27:06, 5th Aiden Lawyer 33:46
14-19… 1st Brody Titus 21:34, 2nd Alex Lawyer 27:11, 3rd Joey Smyser 36:27
20-29…1st Alan Probst 21:36, 2nd Daniel Dust 24:43, 3rd Justin Probst 25:43
30-39… 1st Dustin White 20:26, 2nd David Montgomery 25:20, 3rd Chad Williams 27:09, 4th Kevin Hardwick 28:14, 5th Chris Ballinger 28:51, 6th Brian Durdel 29:32, 7th Russ Hakman 40:19, 8th Andy Romack 48:08
40-49…1st Jason Franklin 23:53, 2nd Lawrence Logsdon 26:01, 3rd Brad Keck 26:38, 4th Jason Lee 27:14, 5th Ken Maleske 31:17, 6th Patrick Guiot 32:30, 7th Bill Idleman 33:49, 8th David Williams 33:54, 9th Dan Romack 48:09
50 & better 1st Larry Wilson 23:46, 2nd Dennis Fritts 28:02, 3rd Kirby Davis 29:24, 4th Mike Goldstein 31:13, 5th John Lauer 35:44
1 Mile Fun Run Results Blake’s Shining Star 2014
Male 1 Mile Run
1st Kaden Young 7:19, 2nd Max Niebrugge 7:24, 3rd Zac Niebrugge 7:33, Colton Fearday 7:37, Eli Rentfro 8:02, Nate Lacey 8:07, Brady Reynolds 8:24, Riley Durdel 8:29, Ryan Koester 8:31, Carl Ruholl 8:32, Andrew Probst 8:36, Brock Fearday 8:38, Nick Ruholl 8:56, Gus Rentfro 8:57, Mason Hardwick 10:13, Landon Titus 10:44, Ashton Sharp 11:01, Dylan Williams 11:03, Will Lawyer 11:45, Eric Probst 11:48, Will Romack 11:57, Noah Hardwick 12:31, Heath Westendorf 13:25, Owen Romack 15:28, Chris Ruholl 15:32,
Female 1 Mile Run
1st Elizabeth Titus 8:07, Cari Fearday 8:39, Sara Young 8:43, Kate Baker 9:51, Delaine Romack 10:26, Maggie Rentfro 10:36, Molly Weber 10:46, Jamie Titus 10:58, Kerri Lacy 11:04, Nancy Ruholl 11:23, Joah Osborn 11:50, Marcia Niebrugge 12:13, Ali Willenborg 12:45, Katey Lawyer 13:48, Sadie Willenborg 15:01, Megan Baker 15:02, Alisa Lagrand 15:10, Keira Williams 15:26, Nita Romack 15:31, Sarah Ruholl 15:33, Morgan Maleske 16:53, Olivia Rentfro 16:56, Jenna Parrott 17:01, Jenny Ballinger 17:52, Bobbi Malone 17:57, Colleen Moran 18:39